Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Walk This Way Podiatry, www.wtwpodiatry.com.au.

Walk This Way Podiatry is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Walk This Way Podiatry is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or product suppliers to ensure delivery of your ordered items. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Walk This Way Podiatry takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you, including but not limited to email newsletters.
From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Walk This Way Podiatry reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Walk This Way Podiatry reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
Walk This Way Podiatry welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
Walk This Way Podiatry is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Walk This Way Podiatry is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.